- Botanical Name: Garcinia Indica. Kokum butter, by nature, is a dry and flaky butter. It's dry and flaky appearance causes many to think that the butter has gone rancid, but this is a natural characteristic of Kokum butter.
- Helps prevents drying of the skin & restore damaged skin.
- Ingredient for stiffening DIY soaps and creams
- 100% KOKUM BUTTER - has a long history of healing properties. White, odorless, 100% Pure. Hard butter similar to cocoa butter, but without any scent.
- BENEFITS - It is the healthiest alternative to raw Body Butters used in treating Acne, Anti-Aging, Dry, Itchy Skin, Chapped Lips, Frostbite, Psoriasis, Rashes, Stretch Marks, Sunburn and more. kokum naturally nourishes the skin, regenerates skin cells and antioxidant.
- DIY PRODUCTS - Ideal for Baby Care Products, Candle Making, Homemade Body Butters, Organic Skin Creams, Massage Lotions, Skin & Hair Moisturizing, Sunscreens and Soap Making.
- PREMIUM PRODUCT - We ensures that we bring you the absolute highest quality Kokum butter available anywhere.
- Suggested Uses: In cosmetics, body butter, conditioners, make-up foundations, lipsticks, moisturizers, hair care products, toiletries & pharmaceutical industry as creams, skin tonic, lotion, acne products, balms, shaving creams & bar soaps.
- All Natural Emollient -softening-astringent butter
- Benefits: regenerates skin cells, packed with antioxidants, light moisturizer that absorbs quickly, stabilizes emulsions
- White, odorless, 100% pure, hexane-free. Very hard butter similar to cocoa butter, but without any scent
- Great addition in soap making and skin care formulating
Shipping & Delivery